ltds.uk / companies / 08177781
CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD
18 Cherry Walk, Bromley, BR2 7LT
ActiveltdINC 2012SIC 47990
Company Information
Registered Address18 Cherry Walk, Bromley, BR2 7LT
Incorporated13 August 2012
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47990 — Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due27 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed13 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- DEEDLIFY LIMITED Active
- POLYTECHNICS LTD Active
- DAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LTD Active
- THISTLECHAIN LIMITED Active
- JOELIE PROPERTIES LTD Active
- STRATTON COURT (BECKENHAM) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active
- KINGSWOOD PLACE (BROMLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- AJK LEISURE CONSULTING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THE MARBLE & GRANITE CENTRE LIMITED Active
- GOLDEN PRIZE DIGITAL LTD Active
- UK E-BIKE MASTERS LTD Active
- SRK TRADERS LONDON LTD Active
- RADIONOVS LTD Active
- DAC TRADING LTD Active
- FOXY'S EMPORIUM LTD Active
- ROINERD LIMITED Active
Watch CANDY BUFFET HIRE KENT LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch